Fax:86 571 8806 2934
Phone:86 571 8808 6586
Address:122 Xueyuan Road, Hangzhou, China
postcode:310012
[Email us]
Participants from Ethiopia

Photo
Name
Organization
Speciality
Fax
Telephone
E-mail
Time
Tedla Assaminew
Electric Light & Power Authority
Mechanical
00251 1 515658
550811
 
Tamrat Mello Y.
Electric Light & Power Authority
Electrical
00251 1 515658
610877
 
T. Kebede
Electric Light & Power Authority
Civil
00251 1 515658
610782
 
Mesfin Shenkut
Norwegian Church Aid
Civil
00251 628048
00251 628049
Mohammed A.Mohammed
Ethiopian Electric Power Corporation P.O. BOX 1233 Addis Ababa,Ethiopia
Civil
+251 1 552345
154144
Dagnachew Maji
Ethiopion Electric Power Corporte (E.E.P.C.D)
Mechanical
(251)0114670415
(251)0114670423
Mahderezai Ircretekal
Ethiopian Electric Power Corporation (E.E.P.C.D)
 
 
(251)0911672699
Habte Berhanu Wege
Ethiopian Electricity Agency
Economics
251115507734
251-911022214
Bedane Melaku Tefera
Ethiopian Electric Power Corporation
Electrical Engineer
251221190908
251221190909
Mussie Gebremedhm Abreha
Tigray Chamber of Commerce and Sectorial Association
Law (in policy making & advocacy)
 
00251 913453580/00251 914700917
Asrat Mane Salilh
Ministry of Water and Energy
Mechanical
002510116610885
00251 0911486475
Defar Tilahun Tadesse
Ethiopian Electric Power Corporation
Electrical
00251 111550264
00251 912027095
MELAKU BEHAILU HABTEMARIAM
Ministry of Water and Energy
Mechanical Engineering
00251116639916
+251116633443
+251911674320
Dereje Derbew Beyene
Ministry of Water and Energy
Mechanical Engineering
+251116630455
+251911412047
Teklu Bekele Bedase
Ministry of Water and Energy
Physics
 
+251912139150
Fekerte Mekuria Debretabor
Ethiopian Electric Power
Civil Engineering
 
251 911671667
Marchip Mengistie Gebretsadik
Ethiopian Electric Power
Mechanical Engineering
 
251 913250651
Shewaye Gideye Samu
Ethiopian Electric Power
Electrical Engineering
 
251 913086836
Abrha Desta Kidanu
Ethiopia Electric Power
Civil Engineering
 
+251914123784
Ashenafi Girma Wondimu
Ethiopia Electric Power
Electrical and Control Engineering
 
+251912684873
Asres Belay Gebrehana
Ethiopia Electric Power
Civil Engineering
 
+251911658100
DerejeYilma
Haile
Ministry of Water, Irrigation & Energy
Building Engineering
 
+2510911130548
Fikreselam Getnet
Gedamu
Ethiopia Electric Power
Electrical Engineering
 
+251922822771
Gelila Gezahegn Mammo
Ethiopia Electric Power
Electrical Engineering
 
+251911561080
Hulunayehu Dejene
Wuletaw
Ethiopia Electric Power
Electrical Engineering
 
+251911252889
Kindie Asmamaw
Tagele
Ministry of Water, Irrigation&Energy
Sustainable Engineering
 
+251913096191
Mulugeta Assefa Semagn
Ministry of Water, Irrigation & Energy (MoWIE) of Ethiopia
Physics
 
+251911800688
Sahele Tesfaye Gebreyohannes
Ministry of Water, Irrigation&Energy
Physics
 
+25116638390
Solomon Alemu
Tsehaye
Ministry of Water, Irrigation &Energy
Chemical Engineering
 
+251911185625
Yohannes Hailu Mouneneda
Ethiopia Electric Power
Civil Engineering
 
+251913028434
ASHENAFI GETACHEW TESSEMA
Ministry of Water, Irrigation & Energy
Planning and Project Department
 
00251913750032
EYASU GEBRU TESFAY
Ministry of Water, Irrigation & Energy
Human Resources Department
 
00251911896398
SENDU TEREFFE ANBESSIE
Ministry of Water, Irrigation & Energy
 
 
00251911627023
TSIGEREDA ATNAFU MAKONNEN Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia- R.E Division
 
 
+251 911 4306 24 atnafu2010@gmail.com 2017.9
Shibeshi Nurelegne Tefera Addis Ababa Science and Technology University Chemical Engineering
 
+251 0912502995 nutefera@gmail.com 2017.10-11
Siraye Esubalew Debebe Addis Ababa Science and Technology University Chemistry
 
+251 913727545 siraye.esubalew@aastu.edu.et 2017.10-11

ALAMNEH TAMENO WELDEGIORGIS

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering

 
+251 921428289 tamenoweldegiorgis@gmail.com 2018.5

KORICHO SINTAYEHU ABEBE

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Renewable Energy and Climate Change

 
+251 912191072 korisinta2004@gmail.com 2018.5

KUMSA YOHANNES TESFAYE

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Irrigation Engineering

 
+251 912258694 erickjembajemba2464@gmail.com 2018.5
ABAY·YARED MULU

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Electrical&
Mechanical Engineering

 
+251 0914707184 yrdmulu2014@gmail.com 2018.6-7
ABERA·AWOT GETACHEW

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Electrical Engineering

 

+251911229083

awiget3@gmail.com 2018.6-7
LEGESSE·OLYAD HUNDUMA

Ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

Control Engineering

 

+251942201659

muller.dem1@gmail.com 2018.6-7
2018 Training Course on Small Hydropower Technology for Ethiopia(2018.7-8)
AMENSISA TSEGAYE BEDANE Oromia Water Minerals Energy Bureau Director
 
+251 0911842140 amen_tech@yahoo.com 2018.8-9
GUESH ANGAW WELDEMICAEL Tigray Bureau of Water Resource Water Supply Construction Supervisor
 
+251 962617043 guesh_a@yahoo.com 2018.8-9
MEBRAHTOM GEBREMARIAN YOHANNES Tigray Bureau of Water Resource Construction Supervisor
 
+251 912413004 mebtom40@gmail.com 2018.8-9
ABERA TEKLE GODRIE SNNPR Mines & Energy Agency, Ethiopia Energy Expert
 
+251-916-836-743 abiiyey@yahoo.com 2018.8-9
YONAS TESFAY WOLDEGEBRIEL Tigray Water Resources Mining and Energy Higher Expert in Energy Works
 
+251-914-731-995 yonastesfay2008@gmail.com 2018.8-9
MUSTEFA JEMAL OUMARE Oromia Land Administration and Use Planning and Budget Officer
 
+251 920898301 mustejam21@gmail.com 2018.8-9
 WORKU LIJALEM FENTA AIYRS Water, Irrigation and Energy Bureau
 
 
+251 921292378 workulij@gmail.com 2018.8-9
ADUGNA ERENA DORSIS Oromia Rural Land Administration and Use Bureau Director of Rural Land Use
 
+251 910090963 adugnaerena63@gmail.com 2018.8-9
BISHAW ANAGAW ENDALEW Amhala Region Bureau of Water, Irrigation and Energy Hydro Power Engineer
 
+251 918131247 bishawa@gmail.com 2018.8-9
 

Copyright © HRC Secretariat All rights reserved